Tel: 611 5000

MENU         EN  / TR

Home

Access Exchange Rates Based on Date

E.g., 17/10/2021

18/10/2021 - Official Exchange Rates Effective

Currency
Forex Buying (TRY)
Forex Selling (TRY)
Banknote Buying (TRY)
Banknote Selling (TRY)
1 US DOLLAR (USD)9.199309.215909.192909.22970
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)6.811606.856006.780306.89720
1 DANISH KRONE (DKK)1.433001.440001.432001.44330
1 EURO (EUR)10.6785010.6978010.6710010.71380
1 BRITISH POUND (GBP)12.6071012.6729012.5983012.69190
1 SWISS FRANC (CHF)9.9394010.003309.9245010.01830
1 SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)1.061301.072301.060501.07470
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)7.440407.473907.412807.50230
1 KUWAITI DINAR (KWD)30.3166030.7133029.8618031.17400
1 NORVEGIAN KRONE (NOK)1.090901.098201.090201.10080
1 SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)2.452602.457102.434202.47550
100 JAPANESE YEN (JPY)8.033008.086108.003208.11690

18/10/2021 - Cross Exchange Rates Effective

1 US DOLLAR (USD)1.3474AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)
1 US DOLLAR (USD)6.4098DANISH KRONE (DKK)
1 US DOLLAR (USD)8.6313SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)
1 US DOLLAR (USD)0.9234SWISS FRANC (CHF)
1 US DOLLAR (USD)114.2500JAPANESE YEN (JPY)
1 US DOLLAR (USD)1.2347CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)
1 US DOLLAR (USD)8.4120NORVEGIAN KRONE (NOK)
1 US DOLLAR (USD)3.7508SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)
1 KUWAITI DINAR (KWD)3.3141US DOLLAR (USD)
1 BRITISH POUND (GBP)1.3728US DOLLAR (USD)
1 EURO (EUR)1.1608US DOLLAR (USD)